Committee

Organizing Committee

  • Shinji Kumai, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Katsumi Koyama, UACJ Corporation
  • Katsuaki Masuda, Kobe Steel Ltd.
  • Toshiya Anami, Nippon Light Metal Co.,Ltd.
  • Keitaro Yamaguchi, Mitsubishi Aluminum Co.,Ltd.
  • Kenji Matsuda, University of Toyama
  • Yoshimasa Takayama, Utsunomiya University
  • Hideki Araki, Osaka University
  • Hiroyuki Toda, Kyushu University
  • Hiroki Tanaka, UACJ Corporation

 

Steering Committee

  • Kenji Matsuda, University of Toyama
  • Kouji Hisayuki, Showa Denko K.K.
  • Shoichi Hirosawa, Yokohama National University
  • Takayuki Narushima, Tohoku University
  • Masahiro Kubota, Nihon University
  • Hiroki Tanaka, UACJ Corporation
  • Yoshihito Kawamura, Kumamoto University
  • Tadashi Minoda, UACJ Corporation
  • Katsushi Matsumoto, Kobe Steel Ltd.
  • Yasushi Nakazawa, Honda R&D Co., Ltd.
  • Toru Kitsunai, Yamaha Motor Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • Katsuhiko Nishimura, University of Toyama
  • Hideki Ono, University of Toyama
  • Koichi Kitazono, Tokyo Metropolitan University
  • Takumi Haruna, Kansai University
  • Minoru Hino, Hiroshima Institute of Technology
  • Yoshihiro Nakayama, University of Yamanashi
  • Makoto Kobashi, Nagoya University
  • Naobumi Saito, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Yoko Mitarai, The University of Tokyo
  • Hidetoshi Uchida, UACJ Corporation
  • Kentaro Ihara, Kobe Steel Ltd.
  • Toshiya Shibayanagi, University of Toyama
  • Mayumi Suzuki, Toyama Prefectural University
  • Tomoyuki Homma, Nagaoka University of Technology
  • Shigeru Kuramoto, Ibaraki University
  • Keitaro Horikawa, Osaka University
  • Hiroki Adachi, University of Hyogo
  • Masakazu Kobayashi, Toyohashi University of Technology
  • Takeshi Handa, Nippon Light Metal Co., Ltd.
  • Shohei Iwao, Mitsubishi Aluminum Co., Ltd.
  • Tomoo Yoshida, AISIN KEIKINZOKU Co., Ltd. 
  • Tetsuo Aida, University of Toyama
  • Susumu Ikeno, University of Toyama
  • Kiyofumi Uno, Sankyo Tateyama, Inc.
  • Takenori Hashimoto, Showa Denko K.K.
  • Masahiro Araki, YKK AP Inc.
  • Hironori Watanabe, UACJ Corporation
  • Akihiko Tatsumi, Kobe Steel Ltd.
  • Osamu Kume, Takeuchi Press Industries Co., Ltd.
  • Seungwon Lee, University of Toyama
  • Atsushi Saiki, University of Toyama
  • Ken Kimura, Tan-ei-sya Inc.
  • Taiki Tsuchiya, University of Toyama

 

International Committee (As of June 2018)

  • Alexis Deschamps, France
  • Richard Hamerton, USA
  • Juergen Hirsch, Germany
  • Christopher Hutchinson, Australia
  • Rustam Kaibyshev, Russia
  • Shinji Kumai, Japan
  • Qing Liu, China
  • Knut Marthinsen, Norway
  • Irina Matveeva, Russia
  • Ashim Kumar Mukhopadhyay, India
  • Warren Poole, Canada
  • Joseph Robson, UK
  • Christophe Sigli, France
  • Birgit Skrotzki, Germany
  • Hiroki Tanaka, Japan
  • Hai Zhang, China